Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

CEA Elected Officers, Executive Board, & Site Representatives

CEA members have elected the following officers to represent our Association within their respected titles. Elected Officers serve a 2 year term, Executive Board and Site Representatives serve a 1 year term. CEA is actively searching for new leaders within our Association, therefore if no Executive Board Member or Site Representative is listed for your Job Family or Site, please contact CEA President, Vanessa Jimenez to learn more about how you can get involved!

2021 - 2022 Elected Officers:

President

  • Vanessa Jimenez

Vice President

  • Melody Bach-Hodnefield

Treasurer

  • AJ Nido

Corresponding Secretary

  • Noreen Lyon

Recording Secretary

  • Anastasia Jimenez

2021 - 2022 Executive Board:

Business & Operations

  • Larry Larson

Craft & Campus Facilities Supervisors

  • Guillermo Vasquez Gonzalez

Culinary Services

  • TBD


Educational Assistants

  • Mario Jimerson

Transportation & Security

  • Patsy Perez
  • Victoria Jaquez

Grounds & Custodians

  • Francisca Rocha
  • Carlos Morillon Varela

Office Personnel

  • Nelly Arenas
  • Suniko Morales

Student Services

  • Rosa Dominguez

2021 - 2022 Site Representatives:

Alhambra (AHS)

  • Lisa Sayegh
  • Ramona Zuvers
  • TBD
  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep
  • Site Rep

Academies @ South Mountain (ASM)

  • Paul Clark
  • Katherine Russell

  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep

Betty H. Fairfax (BFHS)

  • Barbara Rhodes

  • Karen Guss

  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep

Bioscience (BIOHS)

  • Henri Andersson

  • Lead Site Rep

Bostrom (BOSHS)

  • Elizabeth Soto
  • Lead Site Rep

Camelback (CBHS)

  • TBD
  • TBD
  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep


Cesar Chavez (CCHS)

  • Amy Irwin
  • Lead Site Rep

Center for Educational Excellence (CEE)

  • DeeAnna Fears
  • Noel Serrato
  • Janet Gonzales
  • Erendida Munoz
  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep
  • Site Rep
  • Site Rep

Carl Hayden (CHHS)

  • Amber Owen
  • Rafael Daniel
  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep

Central (CHS)

  • April Dublinske
  • Ciara Aguilar
  • TBD
  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep
  • Site Rep

Desiderata (DESI)

  • Michelle Wilke
  • Lead Site Rep

District Support Facility (DSF)

  • Alan Hubbard
  • Yvonne Serna
  • Isaiah Stell
  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep
  • Site Rep

DSF Transportation 

  • Anthony Rolando
  • Felicia Lewis
  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep

Franklin Police & Fire (FHS)

  • TBD
  • Lead Site Rep


Food Services 

  • TBD
  • Lead Site Rep


Linda Abril Education Academy (LAEA)

  • TBD
  • Lead Site Rep


Maryvale (MHS)

  • Noemi Herrera
  • Carolyn Burrell
  • Shenna Salgado
  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep
  • Site Rep

Metro Tech (MTHS)

  • Naomi Rivera
  • Krystal Rogers
  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep

North (NHS)

  • Marely Hernandez
  • TBD
  • TBD
  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep
  • Site Rep

Phoenix Coding Academy (PCA)

  • Martin Jenkins
  • Lead Site Rep

Trevor G. Browne (TBHS)

  • Cheynis Larkin
  • Patricia Berzoza
  • TBD
  • Lead Site Rep
  • Site Rep
  • Site Rep

Wilson College Prep (WCP) 

  • TBD
  • Lead Site Rep


0